Organizing Committee

Caitlin Mueller (MIT),  Chair of the Organizing Committee

John Ochsendorf  (MIT)

William Baker  (SOM)

Sigrid Adriaenssens  (Princeton)

John Abel  (Cornell)

 

Scientific Committee

Masoud Akbarzadeh, University of Pennsylvania
Irmgard Aldinger-Lochner, Biberach University of Applied Sciences
Felix Amtsberg, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Görün Arun, Yildiz Technical University
Hastia Asadi, Institute of metal and light weight structures, University of Duisburg-Essen
Domenico Asprone, University of Naples Federico II
Michael Balz, Freier Architekt
Olivier Baverel, Navier
Fabio Bazzucchi, Politecnico di Torino
Paolo Beccarelli, University of Nottingham
Martin Bechthold, Harvard University
Alessandro Beghini, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill, LLP
S Alireza Behnejad, University of Surrey
Raul Bertero, Universidad de Buenos Aires
Zbigniew Bieniek, Rzeszów University of Technology
Kai-Uwe Bletzinger, Technical University of Munich
Philippe Block, ETH Zurich
Waldemar Bober, Wroclaw University of Technology
Andrew Borgart, Delft University of Technology
Nathan Brown, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Michael Budig, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Sam Calisch, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
David Campbell, Geiger Enigneers
Riccardo Carone, DESLABS srls
Josephine Carstensen, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Stephanie Chaltiel, IAAC
Victor Charpentier, Princeton University
Wujun Chen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Yan Chen, Tianjin University
John Chilton, University of Nottingham
Mario Alberto Chiorino, Politecnico di Torino
Lancelot Coar, University of Manitoba
Jeroen Coenders, White Lioness technologies
Pierre Cuvilliers, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Pierluigi D’Acunto, ETH Zurich
Miriam Dall’Igna, Foster + Partners
Renaud Danhaive, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Lars De Laet, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Niels De Temmerman, Vrije Universiteit Brussel
Catherine De Wolf, Swiss Federal Institute of Technology Lausanne (EPFL)
Robert Dermody, Roger Williams University
Jonathan Dessi-Olive, Georgia Institute of Technology
Alberto Domingo, Universitat Politècnica de València
Cyril Douthe, Ecole des Ponts ParisTech
Powell Draper, schlaich bergermann partner/Cooper Union
Andreas Falk, KTH Royal Institute of Technology
Ekkehard Fehling, Institute of Structural Engineering
Yuan Feng, TongJi University
Evgueni Filipov, University of Michigan
Günther H. Filz, Aalto University
Corentin Fivet, Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne
Jan-Frederik Flor, University of Nottingham
Giovanni Formica, DARC, University of Roma Tre
Asko Fromm, University of Applied Sciences Wismar
Stefano Gabriele, University Roma Tre
José-Manuel Galligo, CEDEX
Charis Gantes, National Technical University of Athens
Maria Garlock, Princeton Universitys

 

Joseph Gattas, The University of Queensland
Slade Gellin, Birdair, Inc.
Christoph Gengnagel, University of the Arts (UdK Berlin)
Jinghai Gong, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Manfred Grohmann, University Kassel
Santiago Guerra, Arenas&Asociados
Simon Guest, University of Cambridge
John Gulliford, SHoP Architects
Norman Hack, ETH Zurich
Jerry Hajjar, Northeastern
John Harding, University of The West of England
Minjuan He, Tongji University
Gordana Herning, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Jianhui Hu, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Markus Hudert, Aalto University – Department of Architecture
Sam Joyce, Singapore University of Technology and Design
Sawako Kaijima, Harvard University
Paul Kassabian, SGH
Shiro Kato, Toyohashi University of Technology
Neil Katz, Skidmore, Owings & Merrill
Ken’Ichi Kawaguchi, The University of Tokyo
Mamoru Kawaguchi, 
Seungdeog Kim, Semyung University
Michael Carlos Barrios Kleiss, Clemson University
Yves Klett, Institut für Flugzeugbau
Harald Kloft, ITE – Institut für Tragwerksentwurf – TU Braunschweig
Toni Kotnik, Aalto University

Sudarshan Krishnan, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Jason S. Ku, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Sabina Kuc, Cracow University of Technology
Olga Larsen, KADK
Pierre Latteur, Université catholique de Louvain
Will Laufs, Laufs Engineering Design LLC
Carlos Lazaro, Universitat Politècnica de València
Thomas Leslie, Iowa State University
Matthys Levy, IASS
Qingpeng Li, Harbin Institute of Technology
Julian Lienhard, str.ucture
Rui Liu, Kent State University
Massimo Majowiecki, Studio Tecnico Majowiecki
Rupert Maleczek, University of Innsbruck, Faculty of Architecture; Institute of Design | unit koge – Structure and Design, Innsbruck, Austria
Samar Malek, United States Naval Aademy
Francesco Marmo, University of Naples Federico II
Paul Mayencourt, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Arek Mazurek, Skidmore, Owings and Merrill
Wes Mcgee, Matter Design Studio
Tomas Mendez Echenagucia, ETH Zurich
Marisela Mendoza, Nottingham Trent University
Romain Mesnil, Ecole Nationale des Ponts et Chaussées
Tim Michiels, Princeton University
René Motro, University of Montpellier, France
Yosuke Nakaso, The University of Tokyo
Marc Neveu, Woodbury
Alexander Niewiarowski, Princeton University
Makoto Ohsaki, Kyoto University
Juan Gerardo Oliva Salinas, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico
John Orr, University of Cambridge
Robert K. Otani, Thornton Tomasetti

 

Ruy Marcelo Pauletti, University of São Paulo
Sergio Pellegrino, Caltech
Arno Pronk, Eindhoven University of Technology
Gregory Quinn, Berlin University of Arts
Landolf Rhode-Barbarigos, University of Miami
Paul Richardson, Buro Happold
Nicola L. Rizzi, Uninversità Roma Tre
Christopher Robeller, TU Kaiserslautern, Digital Timber Construction DTC
Ginevra Salerno, university Roma Tre , Department of Architecture
Theo Salet, TU Eindhoven
Edmond Saliklis, California Polytechnic State University
Mark Schenk, University of Bristol
Simon Schleicher, University of California, Berkeley
Marc Schulitz, CPP
Edward Segal, Hofstra University
Martin Self, Architectural Association
Ron Shaeffer, School of Architecture, Florida A&M University
Behzad Shekastehband, Urmia University of Technology
Paul Shepherd, University of Bath
Igor G Siotor, Pfeifer Structures
Tyler Sprague, University of Washington
Narendra Srivastava, Université de Moncton
Michael Stein, schlaich bergermann partner
Przemyslaw Stobiecki, Faculty of Architecture, Wrocław University of Technology
Knut Stockhusen, schlaich bergermann partner
Christian Stutzki, STUTZKI Engineering, Inc.
Valentina Sumini, Massachusetts Institute of Technology
R. Sundaram, Sundaram ArchitectsPvt. Ltd
Tomohiro Tachi, The University of Tokyo
Toru Takeuchi, Tokyo Institute of Technology
Martin Tamke, CITA – Royal Academy of Fien Arts, School of Architecture
Romuald Tarczewski, Wroclaw University of Science and Technology
Tibor Tarnai, Budapest University of technology and Economics
Luciano Teresi, Dept. Mathematics & Physics, Roma Tre University
Leonardo Todisco, Universidad Politécnica de Madrid
Giulia Tomasello, Roma Tre University
Giuseppe Tomassetti, University of Rome
Patrick Tripeny, University of Utah
Tomaso Trombetti, University of Bologna
Marci Uihlein, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Valerio Varano, Università Roma Tre
Diederik Veenendaal, Summum Engineering
Petr Vegh, EXP
Kathy Velikov, University of Michigan
Kenny Verbeeck, Bollinger + Grohmann
Lichen Wang, The University of Tokyo
Mark West, Center for Architectural Structures and Technology (CAST)
Chris J K Williams, University of Bath
Minger Wu, Tongji University
Roland Wüchner, Chair of Structural Analysis, Technical University of Munich
Suduo Xue, Beijing University of Technology
Yeong-Bin Yang, National Taiwan University
Yohei Yokosuka, Kagoshima University, Graduate School of Science and Engineering
Alessandra Zanelli, Politecnico di Milano
Tomas Zegard, Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile
Qilin Zhang, Tongji University
Peter von Buelow, University of Michigan

http://chiropracticmarketingcompany.com/?p=1028